Dell

  • Categories:Brand
  • Author:
  • Origin:
  • Time of issue:2020-03-23
  • Views:0

Dell

DELL COMPATIBLE TRANSCEIVERS

Fukumitsu full line of Dell compatible pluggable products (SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XFP, XENPAK) are designed to work with Dell equipment. These transceivers are guaranteed 100% compatible with original equipment. All our transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

FEATURES
  • Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
  • RoHS Compliant
SFP TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
Part Number Description
790-10070 Dell compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m transceiver
790-10071 Dell compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver
790-10080 Dell compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m transceiver
320-2881 Dell compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver
320-2879 Dell compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver
310-7225 Dell compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m transceiver
407-10435 Dell compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m transceiver
407-10436 Dell compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver
407-10444 Dell compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 500m transceiver
FN210-0310 ~ FN210-0317 Dell compatible 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 1470nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 40km
FN210-0318 ~ FN210-0335 Dell compatible 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 1270nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 80km
FN210-0336 ~ FN210-0353 Dell compatible 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP 1270nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 120km
FN210-0354 ~ FN210-0361 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps CWDM SFP 1470nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 40km
FN210-0362 ~ FN210-0369 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps CWDM SFP 1470nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 80km
FN210-2700 ~ FN210-2744 Dell compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm 80km
FN210-2747 ~ FN210-2791 Dell compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm 120km
FN210-2794 ~ FN210-2838 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps DWDM SFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm 80km
FN210-2840 ~ FN210-2884 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps DWDM SFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm 120km
FN210-2887 ~ FN210-2976 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps DWDM SFP (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm 40km
FN210-2979 ~ FN210-3068 Dell compatible 2.5Gbps DWDM SFP (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm 80km
SFP+ TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
Part Number Description
330-2403 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
330-2404 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
330-2405 Dell compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF
330-5819 Dell compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF
330-2409 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
330-4328 Dell compatible 8GBASE-LX 8Gbps SFP+ 1310nm,10km
407-10357 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
407-10464 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
407-10356 Dell compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m MMF
407-10459 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
FN210-0385 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 10km
FN210-0386 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 10km
FN210-0387 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 20km
FN210-0388 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 20km
FN210-0389 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km
FN210-0390 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km
FN210-0391 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 60km
FN210-0392 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 60km
FN210-0393 ~ FN210-0402 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm ~ 1450nm (with each step 20 nm) 20km
FN210-0403 ~ FN210-0420 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 40km
FN210-0421 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km
FN210-0422 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1490nm 80km
FN210-0423 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1510nm 80km
FN210-0424 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1530nm 80km
FN210-0425 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1550nm 80km
FN210-0426 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1570nm 80km
FN210-0427 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1590nm 80km
FN210-0428 Dell compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1610nm 80km
FN210-3071 ~ FN210-3115 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 40km SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3118 ~ FN210-3162 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 80km SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3165 ~ FN210-3254 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 40km SFP+ (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3255 ~ FN210-3344 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 80km SFP+ (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm
XFP TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
Part Number Description
320-5164 Dell compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver
409-10007 Dell compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver
FN210-0437 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1330nm/RX1270nm 10km
FN210-0438 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 10km
FN210-0439 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1330nm/RX1270nm 20km
FN210-0440 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 20km
FN210-0441 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km
FN210-0442 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km
FN210-0443 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1330nm/RX1270nm 60km
FN210-0444 Dell compatible 10GB BIDI XFP TX1270nm/RX1330nm 60km
FN210-0445 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1270nm 10km
FN210-0446 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1290nm 10km
FN210-0447 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1310nm 10km
FN210-0448 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1330nm 10km
FN210-0449 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1350nm 10km
FN210-0450 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1370nm 10km
FN210-0451 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1390nm 10km
FN210-0452 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1410nm 10km
FN210-0453 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1430nm 10km
FN210-0454 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1450nm 10km
FN210-0455 ~ FN210-0472 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1270nm ~ 1610nm (with each step 20 nm) 40km
FN210-0473 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1470nm 80km
FN210-0474 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1490nm 80km
FN210-0475 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1510nm 80km
FN210-0476 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1530nm 80km
FN210-0477 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1550nm 80km
FN210-0478 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1570nm 80km
FN210-0479 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1590nm 80km
FN210-0480 Dell compatible 10GB CWDM XFP 1610nm 80km
FN210-3350 ~ FN210-3394 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 40km XFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3750 ~ FN210-3794 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 80km XFP (100-GHz ITU grid) 1528.77nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3798 ~ FN210-3887 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 40km XFP (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm
FN210-3890 ~ FN210-3979 Dell compatible 10GBASE-DWDM 80km XFP (50-GHz ITU grid) 1528.38nm ~ 1563.86nm

 

Previous: Netgear
Next: Juniper
Previous: Netgear
Next: Juniper