/
/
Enterasys

Enterasys

  • Categories:Brand
  • Author:
  • Origin:
  • Time of issue:2020-03-23
  • Views:0

Enterasys

ENTERASYS COMPATIBLE TRANSCEIVERS

Fukumtisu full line of Enterasys compatible pluggable products (SFP, SFP+, GBIC, X2, XFP, XENPAK) are designed to work with Enterasys equipment. These transceivers are guaranteed 100% compatible with original equipment. All our transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds.

FEATURES
  • Conforms to IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Class 1 Laser Product Compliant with the Requirements of IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2
  • RoHS Compliant
  • SFP TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    MGBIC-LC04 Enterasys compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km
    MGBIC-LC05 Enterasys compatible 100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km
    MGBIC-MT01 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
    MGBIC-LC01 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
    MGBIC-LC03 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 2km
    MGBIC-LC07 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 110km
    MGBIC-07 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 110m
    MGBIC-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km
    MGBIC-LC09 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 10km
    I-MGBIC-GSX Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m
    I-MGBIC-GLX Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km
    I-MGBIC-GZX Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km
    I-MGBIC-GTX Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
    MGBIC-02 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45 100m
    MGBIC-BX10-U Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX10-U BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km
    MGBIC-BX10-D Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX10-D BIDI SFP TX1490nm/RX1310nm 10km
    MGBIC-BX40-U Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP TX1310nm/RX1490nm 40km
    MGBIC-BX40-D Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BIDI SFP TX1490nm/RX 1310nm 40km
    MGBIC-BX120-U Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BIDI SFP TX1490nm/RX1590nm 120km
    MGBIC-BX120-D Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-BX-D BIDI SFP TX1590nm/RX1490nm 120km
    MGBIC-C27-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1270nm 80km
    MGBIC-C29-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1290nm 80km
    MGBIC-C31-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1310nm 80km
    MGBIC-C33-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1330nm 80km
    MGBIC-C35-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1350nm 80km
    MGBIC-C37-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1370nm 80km
    MGBIC-C39-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1390nm 80km
    MGBIC-C41-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1410nm 80km
    MGBIC-C43-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1430nm 80km
    MGBIC-C45-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1450nm 80km
    MGBIC-C47-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km
    MGBIC-C49-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 80km
    MGBIC-C51-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 80km
    MGBIC-C53-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 80km
    MGBIC-C55-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1550nm 80km
    MGBIC-C57-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1570nm 80km
    MGBIC-C59-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1590nm 80km
    MGBIC-C61-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1610nm 80km
    10G SFP+ TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    10GB-SR-SFPP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m
    10GB-LRM-SFPP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm 220m
    10GB-LR-SFPP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km
    10GB-ER-SFPP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km
    10GB-ZR-SFPP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km
    10GB-BX10-U Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-BX-U BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 10km
    10GB-BX10-D Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 10km
    10GB-BX40-U Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-BX-U BIDI SFP+ TX1270nm/RX1330nm 40km
    10GB-BX40-D Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-BX-D BIDI SFP+ TX1330nm/RX1270nm 40km
    40G QSFP+ TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    40GB-LR4-QSFP Enterasys compatible 40G QSFP+, LC duplex Single Mode Fiber 10km
    40GB-SR4-QSFP Enterasys compatible 40G QSFP+, MPO Parallel Fiber, Parallel 8 Multi-mode Fiber, OM3 50 碌m, 100m; OM4 50 碌m, 150m
    XFP TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    10GBASE-SR-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m
    10GBASE-LR-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km
    10GBASE-ER-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km
    10GBASE-ZR-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km
    10GBASE-LRM-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LRM XFP 1310nm 220m
    10GBASE-xx-XFP Enterasys compatible 10GBASE DWDM XFP 80km (100-GHz ITU grid) C17~C61
    XENPAK TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    10GBASE-SR-XENPAK Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m
    10GBASE-LR-XENPAK Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km
    10GBASE-ER-XENPAK Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km
    10GBASE-LX4 Enterasys compatible 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK 1310nm 300m
    GBIC TRANSCEIVERSFIBERSTORE COPYRIGHT
    Part Number Description
    GPIM-02 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC RJ45 100m
    GPIM-01 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m
    GPIM-04 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km
    GPIM-08 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km
    GPIM-09 Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km
    GPIM-02-C Enterasys compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC RJ45 100m

 

Previous: Foundry
Next: Brocade
Previous: Foundry
Next: Brocade